thank you

2016 Committee

President – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary/Treasurer/Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Lucardie
Chief Steward – Colin Free

Chris Dent, Bruce Whittaker, Helen Day and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Gina McFarlane, Bill Croft, Bernice Murray, Kevin Pye, John Pye, David Dent, Peter Roberts and Elodie Boucher.

2015 Committee

President/Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary/Treasurer/Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Lucardie

Colin Free, Chris Dent, Bruce Whittaker, Tony Hall, Helen Day and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Bill Croft, Bernice Murray, Kevin Pye, Linda Kelleher, Gina McFarlane and Rob Smith.

2014 Committee

President/Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary/Treasurer/Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Lucardie

Colin Free, Chris Dent, Tony Hall, Helen Day and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Bill Croft, Nathan Free, Kelvin Free, Liz Free, Bernice Murray, Kevin Pye, Linda Kelleher and Rob Smith.


2013 Committee

President/Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary/Treasurer – Margaret Lucardie
Entry Co-ordinator – Helen Day

Colin Free, Nina Viergutz, Tony Hall and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Bill Croft, Nathan Free, Kelvin Free, Liz Free, Bernice Murray, Chris Dent, Trent Eacott and Kevin Pye.


 

2012 Committee

President/Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary/Treasurer – Margaret Lucardie
Entry Co-ordinator – Helen Day

Colin Free, Nina Viergutz, David Darlow, Tony Hall and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Bill Croft, Nathan Free, Kelvin Free, Anais Jegou, Bernice Murray, Kevin Pye, John Pye and John Ward.


 

2011 Committee

President – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Tony Morgan
Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Entry Co-ordinator – Helen Day

Colin Free, Nina Viergutz, David Darlow, Angela Buller,
and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

John Ward and the Lake Boga Lions Club.


 

2010 Committee

President – Peter Holt
Vice President – Rex Oswin
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Tony Morgan
Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Entry Co-ordinator – Helen Day

Nina Viergutz, David Darlow, Angela Buller,
and Roger Day.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Colin Free, Ken Shipham, Nathan Free, John Ward and the Lake Boga Lions Club.


 

2009 Committee

Chairman – Roger Day
Vice Chairman – Bill Croft
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Tony Morgan
Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Entry Co-ordinator – Helen Day

Nina Viergutz, John Ward, David Darlow, Angela Buller,
Rex Oswin and Tracey Krahnert.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Stuart Brumby, Ken Shipham, Sylvia Bail, Lisa Ashdown, Mick Ashdown, Simon Patience
and the Lake Boga Lions Club.


2008 Committee

Chairman – Roger Day
Vice Chairman – Bill Croft
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Nicole Bail
Chief Steward – Peter Holt
Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Garner

Adrian Bail, Helen Day, Melissa Caffrey,
Nina Viergutz, John Ward, Stuart Brumby and Josh Klabbers.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Rod Duffy, Nathan Free, John and Jill Pye, Kevin Pye, Ros O’Bryan
Todd Day-Henery, Bob & Gail Wilson, Ken Shipham, Ian Brauer, Jim Lewis,
Lisa Ashdown, Bernice Murray, Mully Pearce.


 

2007 Committee

Chairman – Colin Free
Vice Chairman – Stuart Brumby
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Nicole Bail
Chief Steward – Colin Free
Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Garner

Adrian Bail, Bruce Hall, Melissa Cann,
Nina Viergutz, Roger Day, Josh Klabbers,
Luis Simian and Teresa O’Brien.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Rod Duffy, Kelvin Free, Nathan Free, John & Jill Pye,
Kevin & Anne Pye, Bob & Gail Wilson, Liz Free,
Ken Shipham, Deanne Free, David Hackett, Ian Brauer, Barry Date and Ross Columbro.


 

2006 Committee

Chairman – Colin Free
Vice Chairman – Stuart Brumby
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Nicole Bail
Chief Steward – Colin Free
Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Garner

Adrian Bail, Bruce Hall, Melissa Cann,
Nina Viergutz, Roger & Helen Day, Josh Klabbers,
Luis Simian, Ros O’Bryan and Teresa O’Brien.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with this year’s event:

Rod Duffy, Kelvin Free, Nathan Free, John & Jill Pye,
Kevin & Anne Pye, David Dent, Margaret Dent, Bob & Gail Wilson,
John Ward, Frank Mollo, Liz Free, Jim Lewis, Ken Shipham, Deanne Free, Glen Cook.


 

2005 Committee

Chairman – John Ward
Vice Chairman – Stuart Brumby
Secretary – Margaret Lucardie
Treasurer – Nicole Bail
Chief Steward – Colin Free
Entry Co-ordinator – Margaret Garner

Adrian Bail, David Dent, Bob & Gail Wilson, Bruce Hall,
Del Haupstein, George Dajczer, Melissa Cann, Nina Viergutz,
Roger & Helen Day, Ros O’Bryan and Leigh Mathieson.

The committee would like to thank the following people
for their much needed assistance with the 2005 event:

Josh Klabbers, Rod Duffy, Glenn Cook, Colin Arblaster, Kelvin Free, Nathan Free,
Sylvia Bail, John & Jill Pye, Kevin Pye, Margaret Dent, Thelma Button, Liz Free,
Dean & Janene Scott, Adrian Englefield, Jim Lewis, Andrea McCalman & Daniel Freeland.